Bookmark Contest | Media

Bookmark Contest Winners


2008-2009

First: Olga Honcharova
Second: Erik Wonderly
Third: Katie Jones
Honorable Mention: Olivia Dominguez, Kalee Paxton, Shelby Rokus, and Kara Wilson-Sopiwni
k

2007-2008
1st: Ashley Carey
2nd: Tessa VanVolkenburg
3rd: Kalee Paxton
Honorable Mention: Nick Bacigalupo, Kathryn Bayly, Hanna DeMara, Katie Guisler, Katie Lightcap, Karissa Schultz
, and Kayla Towers

2006-2008=7

Best of Show: Chantel Benedict
1st: Sean Culver
2nd: Tiffany Netz
3rd: Fabian Perez
Honorable Mention: Kaylin Bing, Ashley Carey, Jordan Earl, Keavo Howell-Sweet, Dakota Jaobs, and Clysta Scherf

2005-2006

1st: Brittney Eagan and Tiffany Moody
2nd: Ryan Blanchard and Amber Knight
3rd: Ashli Johnsen and Jared Priestley
4th: Devan Belshe and Aleta Campman
Honorable Mention: Lucas Corder, Morgan Curry, Sidney Horton, Evie Jarrett, Isabelle Lopez-Walker, and Cody Welding

2004-2005

1st: Daniel Roehrig
2nd: Shawney Mann
3rd: Anna Swenson
Honorable Mention: Zach Allen, Jamie Gregory, Erika Linden, Carlos Magdaleno, Lauren Moore, Derek Priestley, and Elijah Singleton

2003-2004

1st: Janelle Engstrom
2nd: Gloria Calvillo and Kyle Upright
Honorable Mention: Jordan Bain, Matt Beale, Vanessa Burns, Jenelle Goode, Jared Jorgensen, Diana Kiester, and Sean Talton

2002-2003

1st: Jamie Lundy
2nd: Heather Gegenhuber
Honorable Mention: Alice Casebolt, Courtney Hendricks, Spencer Huff, Mattie Squire, Stephanie Stevens, and Jenna Wilson

2001-2002

Honorable Mention: Jacob Bentley, Preston Bonnell, Amber Cripe, Nicole Gates, Norissa Gordon, Alysha Kronner, Angelina Marez, Jacob Schott, Brad Shinn, and Justin Walker

2000-2001

1st: Kehli Kytlica
2nd: Sonia Novitskaia
3rd: Jacob Bentley
Honorable Mention: Sharamie Hedrick, Justin Meechan, Jason Reed, Jacob Schott, Kayla Schroeder, SusieTalbert, Justin Walker, Vicki Walker,Rose Wieland, and Janna Windsor

1999-2000

1st: Annie Embertson
2nd: Jay Biethan
3rd: Caitlin Deane
Honorable Mention: Trevor Carlson, Ryan Coello, Hector Diaz, Tim Forden, Lacey Hobbs, Kehli Kytlica, Brittany Lott, Danielle Pavacich, Ryan Seward, and Desiree Williams

1998-99

1st: Ashley Miller
2nd: Chelsea Montgomery
3rd: Kelley Kytlica
Honorable Mention: Erin Bailey, Melanie Hunt, Stephanie Larew, Laura Lenker, Andi Linden, Aaron Rose, and Seve Salazar.

1997-98

No Contest

1996-97

1st: Steven Gibby
2nd: Tammy Chan
3rd: Chuck Black
Honorable Mention: Michelle Abeene, Harrison Clute, Ryan Cunningham, Laci Drivon, Jeremy Elye, Mari Embertson, and Patrick Lee

1995-96

1st: Evan Gandy
2nd: Josh Hughes
3rd: Joe Ridley
Honorable Mention: Kyle Beckley, Hans Christensen, Harrison Clute, Elizabeth Crowe, Justin Diaz, Kristin Dicob, Dennis Doyle, Adriane Fair, Jeff Kulluson, Chelsea Pearsall, Sierra Tobiason, and Angela Walther

1994-95

1st: Jeff Kulluson
2nd: Carolyn McCaffrey
3rd: Chelsea Pearsall
Honorable Mention: Katie Byers, Rachel Everhart , Tyson Hoffine, Joe Ridley, Eileen Stanton, Mandi Stonecipher, and Keith Thunstedt

Top | Bookmark Contest | Media