Student of the Month Awards

Certificates of Accomplishment

Student Achievement

At each regularly scheduled board meeting the School Board awards Certificates of Accomplishment to Students of the Month in the Roseburg School District.

Congratulations to each of the students listed below for their well earned recognition!


  • Current Year Recipients
  • Past Years Recipients

November 2015

Noah Fisk - Green Elementary


Sydney Smith - Melrose Elementary


October 2015

Alema Norris - JoLane Middle School


Dora Totoian - Roseburg High School


Hunter Fullerton - Eastwood Elementary


May 2015

Dalton Pariani - JoLane Middle School


Alyssa Burk - Green Elementary


April 2015

Micah Lake - Fir Grove Elementary


Dawson Gillespie - Melrose Elementary


Aiden Luna - Winchester Elementary


Savaun Deng - Fir Grove Elementary


Abby Hooten - Fullerton IV Elementary


Adrianna Sapp - Sunnyslope Elementary


Cody Early - Roseburg High School


March 2015

Heath Lethlean - Eastwood Elementary


Rylee Juett - Hucrest Elementary


Kyler Blocher - Fremont Middle School


February 2015

Alannah Thennes - Green Elementary


Jonathan Stone - JoLane Middle School


Katherine McFarlane - Roseburg High School


Nathanuel Gross- Winchester Elementary


Braxton Tabor- Melrose Elementary


January 2015

John Silva - Fullerton IV Elementary


Kylan Hurley - Sunnyslope Elementary


Kenedi Wisby - Eastwood Elementary


Eliza Eckman - Hucrest Elementary


Peyton Manning - Fremont Middle School


December 2014

Shyla Mead - Green Elementary


Alivia Mandera -JoLane Middle School


November 2014

Bryson Rammage - Fir Grove Elementary


Preston Smith - Melrose Elementary


Corinne Walters - Roseburg High School


October 2014

Emma King - Fullerton IV Elementary


Adam Kathan - Sunnyslope Elementary


Kyle Cooley - Winchester Elementary


Samantha Buller - Eastwood Elementary


Samuel Guastaferro - Hucrest Elementary


Tucker Jinkins - Fremont Middle School


May 2014

Harrison Townsend - Jo Lane Middle School


“EJ” Pangilinan - Eastwood Elementary


Rayce Bergeron - Green Elementary


April 2014

Abby Medak - Fir Grove Elementary


Mary-Cate Moe - Melrose Elementary


Brayden Michael - Winchester Elementary


Jane Harvey - Fullerton IV Elementary


Kendall Vandine - Sunnyslope Elementary


Ma'Carry Carter-Cairo - Roseburg High School


March 2014

Miriam Childers - Hucrest Elementary School


Isabelle Hervey - Fremont Middle School


February 2014

Kaylea Frost - Green Elementary


Suzanne Pence - Jo Lane Middle School


Laney Mahlberg - Fir Grove Elementary


Haylee Schulze - Melrose Elementary


Kalista Huckins - Winchester Elementary


January 2014

McKenzie Smirl - Fullerton IV Elementary


Caden Smith - Sunnyslope Elementary


Zachary Martin - Green Elementary


Jessica Roady - Roseburg High School


Mario Rayas - Eastwood Elementary


Shastena Ponton - Hucrest Elementary


Riley Vannatta - Fremont Middle School


Brody Black - Jo Lane Middle School


November 2013

Nadege Jordan - Fir Grove Elementary


Jimmy Laws - Melrose Elementary


Tyler Turchetto - Winchester Elementary


October 2013

Rachel Bober - Fullerton IV Elementary


Ephraim Mullins - Sunnyslope Elementary


Natalie DeBell - Roseburg High School


Gian Ambrosini - Eastwood Elementary


Grant Berry - Hucrest Elementary


Adrienne Powell - Fremont Middle School


May 2013

Clayton Brelage - Green Elementary


Nicole Rammage - Rose Elementary


Jacob Allen - JoLane Middle School


April 2013

Trinity Whitley - Fir Grove Elementary


Isabelle Hervey - Melrose Elementary


Rourke Martin - Winchester Elementary


Alice Anderson - Fullerton IV Elementary


Elena Mendoza - Sunnyslope Elementary


Haley Girod - Roseburg High School


March 2013

Maggie Lewis - Eastwood Elementary


Shelby Butler - Green Elementary


Jayce Laughlin - Hucrest Elementary


April Wilson - Rose Elementary


Rachel Way - Fremont Middle School


Carson Townsend - JoLane Middle School


February 2013

Polani Magnani - Fir Grove Elementary


Ali Araiza - Melrose Elementary


Hannah Nestripke - Winchester Elementary


January 2013

Ashtyn Hooten - Fullerton IV Elementary


Austin Miars - Sunnyslope Elementary


Kelsey Fieldman - Roseburg High School


January 2013

Nathan Johnson - Eastwood Elementary


McKenna Melvin - Hucrest Elementary


Hunter Sparks - Fremont Middle School


December 2012

Archer Bergeron - Green Elementary


Laura Redmond - Rose Elementary


Anna Gade - JoLane Middle School


November 2012

Gage Baylis-Hines - Fir Grove Elementary


Doran Gillespie - Melrose Elementary


Hannah Bryan - Winchester Elementary


October 2012

Charles Anderson - Fullerton IV Elementary


Alex Woodring - Hucrest Elementary


Shawn Norton - Sunnyslope Elementary


Andrew Stone - Roseburg High School


March 2010


Tanner McCue - Fremont Middle School



Danielle Painter - Hucrest Elementary School



Maria Robelo - Eastwood Elementary School


February 2010


Taylor Beecher - JoLane Middle School



Jason Swaffar - Rose Elementary School



McKenzy Gausnell - Green Elementary School



Kourtney Lomica - Melrose Elementary School



Jacob Smith -Fir Grove Elementary School



Jessica Perry - Winchester Elementary School


January 2010


McKenzie Vogel - Eastwood Elementary



Alex Muck - Hucrest Elementary



Quinlan Morrow - Fremont Middle School



Sam Mecham - Roseburg High School



Deon Lee Olinghouse - Fullerton IV Elementary School



Johanna Cox - Sunnyslope Elementary School


December 2009


Kristyanna Pritchett -Fullerton Elementary School



Conner Perry - Rose Elementary School



Eden Davis - JoLane Middle School



Jonathan Connolly - Green Elementary School


November 2009


Caelynn Griggs - Fir Grove



Carson Townsend - Melrose Elementary



Tristan Case - Winchester Elementary School


October 2009


Cameron Campbell -Eastwood Elementary School



Natalie Lehrbach - Hucrest Elementary School



Eden Davis - Fremont Middle School



Katelyn Crawford - Sunnyslope Elementary School



Chris Galbick - RHS