News Sports Alumni Database

2008 Evening of Excellence

Gallery

IMG_0498 IMG_0499 IMG_0500 IMG_0501 IMG_0502
IMG_0503 IMG_0504 IMG_0505 IMG_0506 IMG_0507
IMG_0508 IMG_0509 IMG_0510 IMG_0511 IMG_0512
IMG_0513 IMG_0514 IMG_0515 IMG_0516 IMG_0517
IMG_0518 IMG_0519 IMG_0520 IMG_0521 IMG_0522
IMG_0523 IMG_0524 IMG_0525 IMG_0526 IMG_0527
IMG_0528 IMG_0529 IMG_0530 IMG_0531 IMG_0532
IMG_0533 IMG_0534 IMG_0535 IMG_0536 IMG_0537
IMG_0538 IMG_0539 IMG_0540 IMG_0541 IMG_0542
IMG_0543 IMG_0544 IMG_0545 IMG_0546 IMG_0547
IMG_0548 IMG_0549 IMG_0550 IMG_0551 IMG_0552
IMG_0553 IMG_0554 IMG_0555 IMG_0556 IMG_0557
IMG_0558 IMG_0559 IMG_0560 IMG_0561 IMG_0562
IMG_0563 IMG_0564 IMG_0565 IMG_0566 IMG_0567
IMG_0568 IMG_0569 IMG_0570 IMG_0571 IMG_0572
IMG_0573 IMG_0574 IMG_0575 IMG_0576 IMG_0577
IMG_0578 IMG_0579 IMG_0580 IMG_0581 IMG_0582
IMG_0583 IMG_0584 IMG_0585 IMG_0586 IMG_0587
IMG_0588 IMG_0589 IMG_0590 IMG_0591 IMG_0592
IMG_0593 IMG_0594 IMG_0595 IMG_0596 IMG_0597
IMG_0598 IMG_0599 IMG_0600 IMG_0601 IMG_0602
IMG_0603 IMG_0604 IMG_0605    


2007-2008 Evening of Excellence Recipients:

Student’s Name

Teacher

Department/Award

Erik Adams

Mitchell

Arts

Anne Austin

Raburn

Arts

James Broskey

Raburn

Arts

Katherine Chandler

Eckman

Arts

Moriah Faas

Raburn

Arts

Hannah Hallgrimson

Allen

Arts

Samantha Lusch

Allen

Arts

Christopher (Chris) Lyon

Ziebert

Arts

Wendy Mecum

Jones L

Arts

Sarah Moore

Mitchell

Arts

Cecelia Myhill

Jones L

Arts

James Pennington

Ziebert

Arts

Summer Rice

Mitchell

Arts

Stephanie Richardson

Eckman

Arts

Kolleen Rigney

Allen

Arts

Corey Spotswood

Jones L

Arts

Molly Tatom

Eckman

Arts

Zoe Wilson

Ziebert

Arts

Mallory Sugrue

Eckman

Arts (Performing) COSA Award

Erik Adams

Arts (Performing) Department Award

Juleanne Forrester

Arts (Visual) COSA Award

Erin Fox

Arts (Visual) Department Award

Dylan Bambino

Crowl

English

Serena Board

Robertson

English

Alyssa Caballero

Sitt

English

Stephanie Campbell

Jackson

English

Caitlin Carter

Jackson

English

Cody Cooper

Sperry P

English

Khaley Fain

Fazio

English

Kaylie Fields

Jones J

English

Isaac Florez

Robertson

English

Erin Fox

Doerner

English

Eric Fullerton

Spicer

English

Hannah Hallgrimson

Spicer

English

Lacey Harris

Olind

English

Ruth Heald

Smith S

English

Courtney Hendricks

Smith S

English

Kayla Johnson

Crowl

English

Joseph (Joe) Johnson

McGlone

English

Jaden King

English

Nicole LaBeck

English

McKayla Lahr (Hawelu)

Sperry P

English

James LaMar

Olind

English

Donielle Locks

Olind

English

Ricky Logsdon

Weiss

English

Stephanie Mathews

McGlone

English

Molly Matthews

Parkhurst

English

Samuel (Sam) Mecham

Spicer

English

Anna Maria Mencarelli

Crowl

English

Chelsea Miles

Smith S

English

Sidney Moore

Sitt

English

Jordan Murtha

English

Ryan Nelson

Sitt

English

Jessica Perez

Jones J

English

Taylor Perkinson

Jones J

English

Larissa Pierce

Parkhurst

English

Jordan Radford

Sperry P

English

Natalie Rich

Doerner

English

Megan Sackinger

Jackson

English

Kyler Smith

McGlone

English

Jade Snelling

Doerner

English

Alistar Staggs

Robertson

English

Melia Van Cleave

Parkhurst

English

Jasmin Vargas

English

Garrett Weaver

Weiss

English

Thomas (Tommy) Whiteside

Weiss

English

Alexandra Walton Weston

English (Journalism)

Lindsey McLaughlin

English (Speech)

Erica Emerson

English Department Award

Hilary Boggs

English Dept. COSA Award

Andrew (Andy) Backman

Walker R

Health / P.E

Breanna Barraza

Marsters

Health / P.E

Kabrissa Beamer

Marsters

Health / P.E

Brynna Bilton-Smith

Eaton

Health / P.E

Oliver Gombart

Marsters

Health / P.E

Jamie Gregory

Thompson

Health / P.E

Cody Hatfield

Thompson

Health / P.E

Chayse Jackson

Lander

Health / P.E

Emma Krnacik

Lander

Health / P.E

Erin Lee

Bogardus

Health / P.E

Molly Matthews

Lander

Health / P.E

Chase McVicar

Walker R

Health / P.E

Samuel (Sam) Mecham

Walker R

Health / P.E

Troy Phillips

Eaton

Health / P.E

Joshua Sanders

Bogardus

Health / P.E

Kylie Scevers

Bogardus

Health / P.E

Brittany Stiles

Eaton

Health / P.E

Haley Van Volkenburg

Thompson

Health / P.E

Elizabeth Conkey

Health / P.E Dept. Award (Health)

Jacob (Jake) Johnson

Health / P.E. COSA Award

Brady Whitman

Health / P.E. Dept. Award (P.E.)

Leah Alliman

Moll

Math

Austin Annereau

Goodell

Math

Dylan Bambino

Richards

Math

Sara Biggs

Mast

Math

Larissa Board

Gray

Math

Morgan Boggs

Bentea

Math

Thomas Dannenhoffer

Crossfield

Math

Walter Dannenhoffer

Richards

Math

Kristen Dever

Crossfield

Math

Carissa Elst

Goodell

Math

Erica Emerson

Crossfield

Math

Rachel Erickson

Walker B

Math

Hayden Farrington

Crossfield

Math

Kylie Fitzgerald

Mayorga

Math

Kayla Fromdahl

Goodell

Math

Andie Griffith

Bentea

Math

Hannah Hallgrimson

Van Dyk

Math

Tawnya Hamlin

Dod

Math

Rylie Hancock

Bentea

Math

Travis Hase

Walker B

Math

Haleigh Hendrix

Gray

Math

Jonathon Kamfonik

Oltman

Math

Paige Kischel

Clary

Math

Benny Kuang

Dod

Math

Tiffany Kuyper

Mast

Math

Timothy (Tim) Leech

Crossfield

Math

Molly Matthews

Oltman

Math

Ashley Miller

Van Dyk

Math

Ian Moore

Oltman

Math

Brian Neely, Jr.

Crossfield

Math

Brian O’Neil

Crossfield

Math

Stephanie Richardson

Gray

Math

Anna Royce

Crossfield

Math

Brent Saling (Brown)

Dod

Math

Stevie Scarberry

Moll

Math

Jade Snelling

Crossfield

Math

Dalen Spencer

Richards

Math

Edwin (Eddy) Stearns

Moll

Math

Cody Steeves

Mast

Math

Steven Strickland

Van Dyk

Math

Marshall Wagoner

Van Dyk

Math

Kimberley (Kim) West

Clary

Math

Thomas (Tommy) Whiteside

Crossfield

Math

McKenzie Winders

Clary

Math

Dennis O’Connell

Math Department Award

Kyle D. Richardson

Math Department COSA Award

Ariel Anderson

Tovey

Professional Technical

Cody Camden

Wright

Professional Technical

Mary Carlson

McGuire

Professional Technical

Chelsea Cotton

Marschall

Professional Technical

Brandon David

Wolf

Professional Technical

Talesha Elliott

Marschall

Professional Technical

Francine (Frankie) Erdell

Tovey

Professional Technical

Brooklynne Garza

Carson

Professional Technical

Rhiana Gunderson

Leach

Professional Technical

Kayla Hall

Leach

Professional Technical

Levi Halverson

Wright

Professional Technical

Matthew Hamlin

Sperry R

Professional Technical

Whitney Harris

Tovey

Professional Technical

Travis Hase

Duffy

Professional Technical

Kevin Huskey

Duffy

Professional Technical

Daniel Kohlman

Sperry R

Professional Technical

Debrah Mabie

Leach

Professional Technical

Megan Neasbitt

Carson

Professional Technical

Miranda Nickols

Bowman

Professional Technical

Kendra Pennington

Professional Technical

Anna Royce

McGuire

Professional Technical

Kaylie Senger

Marschall

Professional Technical

Kyler Smith

Bowman

Professional Technical

Erica Steingrobe

Carson

Professional Technical

Kevin Sumerlin

Sperry R

Professional Technical

Marshall Wagoner

Professional Technical

Theron Webber

Bowman

Professional Technical

Austin Willetts

Professional Technical

Leander Wilson

Wolf

Professional Technical

Nichole Berge

Professional Technical COSA Business Marketing

Amber Brown

Marschall

Professional Technical COSA Family/Consumer Studies

Blake McInvale

Professional Technical COSA Industrial Arts/Agriculture

Juana Perez-Luis

Professional Technical Department Award (Business)

Ailrick Holy

Professional Technical Department Award (Drafting)

Patrick (Dalton) Hedlund

Professional Technical Department Award (Family/Consumer Studies)

Natalie Napier

Professional Technical Department Award (Health Occ)


Zachary Eck

Skills USA National Qualifier

Levi Halverson

Skills USA National Qualifier

Ailrick Holy

Skills USA National Qualifier

Ian Winter

Skills USA National Qualifier

Sarah Brady

HOSA State Winner

Anantnoor (Ana) Brar

HOSA State Winner

Kevin Huskey

HOSA State Winner

Tanaira Jelley

HOSA State Winner

Natalie Napier

HOSA State Winner

Kendra Pennington

HOSA State Winner

Andrea Anderson

Lindstrom

Science

Shelby Bailey

Thiessen

Science

Dylan Bambino

Chase

Science

Shelby Bambino

Sconce

Science

Derek Beecroft

Reed

Science

Alexandria Bloom

Bass B

Science

Katherine Chandler

Smith

Science

Hayden Farrington

Bass B

Science

McKenzie (Micky) Frost

Hunt

Science

Christopher (Chris) Galbick

Smith

Science

Jeremy Gegenhuber

Smith

Science

Kendra George

Chase

Science

Andrew (Andy) Girod

Van Sickle

Science

Hannah Hallgrimson

Sconce

Science

Travis Hase

Chase

Science

Michael (Mike) Hector

Lippmann

Science

Chayse Jackson

Van Sickle

Science

Garrick Knowles

Hunt

Science

Chase May

Schneller

Science

Amanda Meinke

Lippmann

Science

Anna Maria Mencarelli

Thiessen

Science

Kayla Norton

Bass B

Science

Katie Parrott

Sconce

Science

Katherine (Katie) Royce

Lippmann

Science

Brian Shimer

Reed

Science

Taylor Siling

Reed

Science

Sloane Skelly

Lindstrom

Science

Breanne Thomas

Schneller

Science

Curtis Tsai

Lindstrom

Science

Alexandra Walton Weston

Thiessen

Science

Theron Webber

Schneller

Science

Christopher Wright

Hunt

Science

Dennis O’Connell

Science COSA Award

Susanna Mitolo

Science Department Award

Leah Alliman

Thomas J

Social Studies

Vince Ampi

Young

Social Studies

Kellie Anderson

Gamble

Social Studies

Sarah Belloir

Pardon

Social Studies

Amber Brown

Welch

Social Studies

Taylor Campbell (Bennett)

Seghetti

Social Studies

Valerie Cangie

Social Studies

Cristina Carreon-Taylor

Welch

Social Studies

Katherine Chandler

Cuilty

Social Studies

Elizabeth Conkey

Social Studies

Dylan Cox

Welch

Social Studies

Talesha Elliott

Pardon

Social Studies

Jasper Erickson

Engle

Social Studies

Adam Flagor

Bartlett G

Social Studies

Christopher (Chris) Galbick

Young

Social Studies

Kendra George

Bass R

Social Studies

Charles (Charlie) Goebel

Nole

Social Studies

Kelly Hall

Young

Social Studies

Rylie Hancock

Cuilty

Social Studies

Travis Hase

Social Studies

Cari Hollenbeck

Thomas J

Social Studies

Jessica Kennedy

McLaughlin

Social Studies

Justin Kinney

Nole

Social Studies

Jason Kirkendall

Bass R

Social Studies

Katrina Lines

Social Studies

Samantha Lusch

Engle

Social Studies

April Magee

Bartlett G

Social Studies

Andrea Mather

McLaughlin

Social Studies

Breana McCollum

Nole

Social Studies

Anna Maria Mencarelli

Bartlett G

Social Studies

Susanna Mitolo

Seghetti

Social Studies

Natasha Moffitt

Cuilty

Social Studies

Sarah Moore

Pardon

Social Studies

Dennis O’Connell

Bass R

Social Studies

Ashley Painter

Engle

Social Studies

Kendra Pennington

Social Studies

Joshua Stenbeck

Seghetti

Social Studies

Steven Strickland

Thomas J

Social Studies

Ariel Strunk

Gamble

Social Studies

Kathleen (Katie) Taylor

McLaughlin

Social Studies

Marshall Wagoner

Gamble

Social Studies

Erica Emerson

Social Studies Chuck Granger Memorial Award

Florence Dickinson

Social Studies COSA Award

Shane Calvert

Welch

Social Studies JROTC Department Award

Cari Hollenbeck

Social Studies University of Rochester Humanities Award

Hilary Boggs

Koens

Student Services

Trayton Buchta

Koens

Student Services

Megan Buckley

Koens

Student Services

Shivani Faust

Clark

Student Services

Kendra George

Early

Student Services

McKayla Gilbert

Early

Student Services

Tawsha Harbick

Clark

Student Services

Ailrick Holy

Clark

Student Services

Sarah Jutson

Early

Student Services

Rebecca (Becky) Lee

New

Student Services

Alicia McGregor

New

Student Services

Chelsea Miles

New

Student Services

Samantha Pettibone

Docken

Student Services

Anthony Pope

Docken

Student Services

Chloé Olander

Docken

Student Services

Keaton Spencer

Hines

Student Services

Delmer (Dean) Strunk

Hines

Student Services

Samantha Weaver

Hines

Student Services

Amber Callahan

McClintock

Student Services

Kayla Hall

McClintock

Student Services

Joel Roane

McClintock

Student Services

Kyle J. Allen

Shilts

Student Services

Sterling Allen

Shilts

Student Services

Matthew Brame

Wilton

Student Services

Summit Conn

Cuatt

Student Services

Kelsi Cox

Tomlin

Student Services

Ryland Dake

Smolensky

Student Services

Devon Durrant

Smolensky

Student Services

Tyler Eden

Hall C

Student Services

Christopher (Chris) England

Shilts

Student Services

Khaley Fain

Martin S

Student Services

Rex Ferguson

Fazio

Student Services

Serrena Ferren

Cuatt

Student Services

Brittney Gaylor

Tomlin

Student Services

Jonnathan Grimes

Kohler

Student Services

Mark Hahn

Tomlin

Student Services

Corey Jones

Kohler

Student Services

Jonathon Kamfonik

Hall C

Student Services

Ashley Mask

Cuatt

Student Services

Aaron Moon

Hall,C.

Student Services

Moises Paz

Wilton

Student Services

Juana Perez-Luis

Peterson

Student Services

Tyler Roerish

Fazio

Student Services

Nicholas (Nick) Stephens

Smolensky

Student Services

Curtis Tsai

Martin S

Student Services

Trevor Waugh

Kohler

Student Services

Chase Weakley

Martin S

Student Services

Kaitlyn Powell

Student Services (Counseling Center) Award

Samuel Nye

Student Services (Library/Media)

McKayla Gilbert

Student Services Department Award

Katrina Basso

Thomas P

World Language

Byron Bean

Hibbert

World Language

James Brennwald

Lynn

World Language

Caleb Couch

Bainbridge

World Language

Johnathan (Johnny) Farrington

Blue

World Language

Kelly Hall

Hibbert

World Language

Hannah Hallgrimson

Bainbridge

World Language

Ryland Hutchison

Bahr

World Language

Malia Jeremiah

Thomas P

World Language

Timothy (Tim) Leech

Hibbert

World Language

Leslie Lerback

Blue

World Language

Samantha Pettibone

Lynn

World Language

Anna Royce

Lynn

World Language

Jade Snelling

Bahr

World Language

Joshua Stenbeck

Blue

World Language

Paige Terry

Bainbridge

World Language

Alexandra Walton Weston

Bahr

World Language

Ryland White

Thomas P

World Language

Hilary Boggs

 

World Language COSA Award

Kristen Dever

 

World Language Dept. Award (German)

Joshua Couch

 

World Language Dept. Award (Spanish)

Brady Whitman

Three Sport Athlete

Katlyn (Kate) Wilton

Three Sport Athlete

Miguel Mejail

Foreign Exchange from Argentina

Susanna Mitolo

Foreign Exchange from Italy

Slavka Zubercova

Foreign Exchange from Slovakia

Alejandro (Alex) Rodriguez Caetano

Foreign Exchange from Spain

Natalie Klimes

Foreign Exchange from Switzerland

Chu-Yang Lee

Foreign Exchange from Taiwan

Lindsay Bogan

Foreign Exchange to Chile

Patrick Boyle

Foreign Exchange to Germany

Katrina Lines

Outstanding Leadership Award

Eric Saylor

Outstanding Leadership Award

Hilary Boggs

Outstanding Service Award