News Sports Alumni Database

Use the following Links to view the various awards given at the 2006 Evening of Excellence.

 

World Language
COSA Award  Alissa Strunk
 German department  Mallorie Guerra
Spanish department  Emily Kremser
 Other awards  Hilary Boggs
 Laura Johnson
 Danielle Nelson
 Rebecca Swegele
Byron Bean
 Ricky Logsdon
Alissa Strunk
 Joshua Couch
 Zackary Kennedy
 Katherine O'Neil
 Jessica Wafer
 Eric Zubriski.
 Shona Allison
 Matthew Dickson
 Emily Kremser
 Samantha Pettibone
 Selby Bailey
 Lindsey Domenico

Health/Physical Education
COSA Award  Mackenzie Gordon
 Health department  Mattie Watson
 P.E. Mackenzie Gordon
 Other awards  Dylan Bambino
 Mackenzie Gordon
 Kelsie Madison
 Anna Royce
Joshua Davies
Matthew Keller
Kyle Montgomery
Michelle Thompson
Three Sport Athletes
Darwin Durchanek
 Rachel Erickson
 Kyle Loomis
 Julie Piper
 Martie Watson and Amber Whisenhunt.
 Jason Rabern and Brett Stephens
 Ryan Bright
 Morgan Heard
 Sonja McIlvain
 Melissa Swagerty
 Tyler Bullock
 July Metcalf
 Erin Tarvin

Math
COSA Award  Kyle Dever
 Math department  Nicholas Sanders
 Other awards Jacob Arciniega
 Bryan Bahr
 Kyle Brosius
 Khaley Fain
 Levi Halverson
 John Robert Magacawas
 Trevor Payne
 Jayne Smith
 Martie Watson
Bradly Mabie
Katherine O'd5Neil
Nicholas Sanders
 Katrina Basso
 Kyle Dever
 Kristina Fallin
 Debra Hanussak
 Megan Matijkowicz
 Shawna Reed
 Steven Strickland
 Jenna Wilson
 Dyrie Benwell
 Matthew Dickson
 Adam Flagor
 Madison Kinney
 Tyler McClung
 Derek Renner
 Melissa Swagerty
 Zoe Wilson and Jimmy Zhu.
Corinne Borelli
Joshua Eckard
Joshua Fuller
Gage Thompson
 Kiefer Dow
 Jessica Fraley
 Emily Kremser
 A.J. Riggs

Science
COSA Award  Danika George
 Science department  Jimmy Zhu
 Bausch-Lomb Award  Chase Heberling
 Other awards  Brittany Deedon
 Dylan Bambino
 Dakota Cavens
 Jack Dannenhoffer
 Kaitlin Estabrook
 Christina Exparza
 Sara Fitchett
 Danika George
 Gregory Gould
 Kelly Hall
 Alex Hayes
 Chase Heberling
 Ara Joseph
 Laura Laswell
 Leah Miller
 Ashley Miller
 Shawna Reid
 A.J. Riggs
 Anna Royce
 Lucas Short
 Nichole Stephenson
 Hannah Svendsen
 Thomas Whiteside
 Jenna Wilson
 Shannon Young and Jimmy Zhu.

Fine Arts
Visual Fine Arts COSA Award  Kimberly Miller
 Performing Fine Arts COSA Award  Christopher Stuntz
 Art department  Melissa Roundtree
Band Department John Phillip Sousa Award  Colin Hurowitz
 Band Department Louis Armstrong Award  David Kennedy
 Speech department  Nathan Barnett
 Theatre Department  Christopher Stuntz
 Choir department  Brooke Markham
Forensics National Qualifiers  Melissa Murray and Troy Pennington
Other Awards Karissa Cullett
 Kellie Anderson
 Nathan Barnett
 Byron Bean
 Pilar Coppers
 Ryan Dominguez
 Lindsey Gallagher
 Amanda Harris
Ruthie Heald
 Colin Hurowitz
 David Kennedy
 Jamie Lundy
 Brooke Markham
Kimberly Miller
 Melissa Murray
 Danielle Nelson
 Troy Pennington
Melissa Roundtree and Christopher Stuntz.

Professional Technical
Industrial Arts/Agriculture COSA Award  Blake Harvey
 Family and Consumer Studies COSA Award  Karla Logan
 Business Marketing COSA Award  Jaymie Leach
 Automotive department  David Olander
 Business department  Jaymie Leach
 Construction department  Devin Dingman
 Drafting department  Jamie Lundy
 Family and Consumer Studies department  Karla Logan
Health Occupations Department  Nicole Ward
 Yearbook Award  Samantha Spaulding.
 

Social Studies
COSA Award Sarah O'Neill
 ROTC department Erica Welch
Social Studies Department Chuck Granger Memorial Award Mindy Phillips
University of Rochester Humanities Award Kelly Dorius
 Other awards Hilary Boggs
Shane Calvert
Sylvia Carrillo
 Elizabeth Conkey
Jessica Coultas
Grayson Davis
 Grace DeBell
 Kristen Dever
Ryan Dominguez
Kelly Dorius
Lacy Egli
 Kathryn Eglin
 Haydon Farrington
Brittany Gates
Heather Gegenhuber
 Mackenzie Gordon
 Gregory Gould
Kimberely Harmon
Travis Hase
 Sarah Holloway
Timothy Leech
Katherine Loosley
Heather Marquadt
Stephanie Mather
 Kayla McSweeney
Leah Miller
Sarah O'Neill
Laura Payne-Donahue
 Kimberly Peak
Mindy Phillips
Sarah Schultz
 Tarra Simone
Rachel Strickland
Jennifer Sweard
TaLina Thompson
Aimee Tilson
Erica Welch.

English
COSA Award  Mindy Phillips
 English department  Sara O'd5Neill
Other Awards  Shona Allison
 Cassidy Benedict
 Hilary Boggs
 Valerie Cangie
Jason Day
 Joshua Eckard
 Tracy Filley
 Joshua Fuller
 Leslie Fummerton
Jonathan Gregg
 Levi Halverson
 Debra Hanussak
 Ruthie Heald
 Kody Inda
William King
 Emily Kremser
 Erika Linden
 William Long
Katherine Loosley
 Gina Lusher
 Cassandra Mincher
 Hidekel Moreno-Luna
Chloe Olander
 Katherine O'd5Neil
 Sara O'd5Neill
 Samantha Pettibone
Mindy Phillips
 Julie Piper
 Jennifer Pust
 Natalie Rich
 Anna Royce
Chelsea Santos
 Jayne Smith
 Brett Stephens
 Chris Stuntz
 Lauren Terry
Alexandra Walton-Weston
 Thomas Whiteside and Jenna Wilson.

Student Services
Counseling Center  Angela Parson
 Library/Media  Trevor Payne
 Student Services  Stacey Parker
 Other awards  Shona Allison
 Daysha Atkinson
Brian Bahr
 Ashley Barke
 Gloria Bautista-Parra
 Joshua Borelli
Anthony Cellucci
 Talysha Churchill
 Sarah Conn
 Monica Correal
 Scott DeHart
Stella Faas
 Khaley Fain
 Ivory Ferren
 Jessee Filan
 Julie Fletcher
Kalvin Heard
 Corey Hibbs
 Samantha Johnsen
 Raina Lapke
 William Long
Tommy Joe Melson
 Leah Miller
 Stephanie Minor
 Stacey Parker
Angela Parson
 Bryan Passow
 Trevor Payne
 Laura Payne-Donahue
 Irene Perez-Luis
Adam Poole
 Gena Ramirez
 Michael Ramirez
 Chlo'8e Ruffin
 Ivan Sharp
Ashlee Schweitzer
 Brett Stephens
 Kaighley Stocks
 Justin Sykes
Ande Taylor
 Kurtis VanCleave
 Nicholas (Niko) Villa and Trevor Waugh.

Presidential Education Awards
Lydia Albjerg
 Shona Allison
 Bryan Bahr
 Alexander Baird
 Jamesn Baird
Nathan Barnett
 Joshua Borrelli
 Amy Carlson
 Jayce Clawson
Shayla Corder
 Jayde Curry
 Bethany David
 Kyle Dever
 Lindsey Domenico
Kaitlin Estabrook
 Kimberly Foster
 Leslie Fummerton
 Sarah Gawne
Geather Gegenhuber
 Nicholas Goirigolzarri
 Colton Gow
 Mallorie Guerra
Pamela Harrison
 Spencer Heard
 Molly Kahn
 Emily Kremser
 Jaymie Leach
Daniel Leech
 Tessa Lessner
 Cayla Lopez
 Jessica Lugar
 Jamie Lundy
Stephanie Mather
 Heather Meyer
 Leah Miller
 Kimberly Miller
 Hidekel Moreno-Luna
Tiffany Murray
 Mitchell Nelson
 Katherine O'd5Neil
 Christine O'd5Neill
Sarah O'd5Neill
 Mindy Phillips
 Jennifer Pust
 Maria Quiroz
Laurel Scheleen
 Chad Sheiner
 Tarra Simone
 Kelsey Slone
 Marissa Snider
Brett Stephens
 Stephanie Stevens
 Angelica Strickland
 Alissa Strunk
Elizabeth Swegle
 Erika Thompson
 Aimee Tilson
 Vanessa Tompkins
 Jessica Wafer
Emily Waldron
 Teal Westbrook
 Jenna Wilson
 Melissa Wright
 Shannon Young
Jimmy Zhu

 

Foreign Exchange Students
Shiho Aoki
 Luc Boessenkool
 Haldun Donthu
 Fangdian Du and Matteo Pelle.