Section E - Support Services
[…] A student may be allowed to perform district business with his/her own vehicle. Any student so authorized must obtain prior written approval from the designated district official.

    END OF POLICY


    Legal Reference(s):
    ORS 30.260 to -30.265
    ORS 332.107
    ORS 801.455
    ORS 811.210
    ORS 815.055
    ORS 815.080
    OAR 735-102-0010

    Cross Reference(s): 

    DLC - Expense Reimbursement

  • Code: EFA
    Adopted: 8/13/97
    Re-adopted: 6/14/06, 10/25/17; 7/13/22; 5/22/2024


    {Required. Title 7 C.F.R. 210.31(a) requires local education agencies to “establish a local school wellness policy for all schools participating in the National School Lunch Program and/or School Breakfast Program…”. The law describes the policy as “a written plan that includes” various components intended to improve student wellness. This policy is designed to meet the requirements for a wellness policy and provide the framework for the district’s plan.